Best toolsUpdated 14 Oct 20262 min read

Best Solana liquidity pool tools (October 2026)

Solana liquidity tools compared on stated fees: Jumpbit Liquidity, Smithii and solana-token-creator.com. What it costs to create a pool, add, remove or burn liquidity, and which pool types each supports.

What liquidity tools do

A token can only be traded once a pool holds some of it next to a quote asset such as SOL. A liquidity tool creates that pool, adds more liquidity, removes it or burns the LP tokens that represent a share of the pool. The tool's own fee is separate from your deposit, which stays in the pool, and from network fees and any fee the venue charges.

Compared on stated facts

Tools are listed alphabetically. This is not a ranking, because the tools state different things. A dash means the tool does not state it. Prices were read from each tool's own page or, for Jumpbit, from its fee settings, on 14 October 2026.

ToolCreate poolAdd liquidityRemove liquidityBurn LP
Jumpbit Liquidity0.05 SOL0.05 SOL0.05 SOL0.05 SOL
Smithii0.1 SOL tool fee, pool costs extraNot stated here0.25 SOLNot stated here
solana-token-creator.comToken and pool bundle, see its pricing0.3 SOL0.3 SOL0.2 SOL

Jumpbit supports PumpSwap AMM and Raydium CPMM pools. Smithii states that the cost of creating a pool also depends on the pool type, for example about 0.2 SOL for a Raydium CPMM pool. Network fees and venue fees come on top with every tool, and your deposit is not a fee.

What each step costs in tool fees

Using the stated fees:

OperationJumpbitSmithiisolana-token-creator.com
Create a pool0.05 SOL0.1 SOL plus the pool costSee its pricing
Add liquidity0.05 SOLNot stated here0.3 SOL
Remove liquidity0.05 SOL0.25 SOL0.3 SOL
Burn LP tokens0.05 SOLNot stated here0.2 SOL

How to choose

  • Pool type. Check the tool supports the pool type and venue you use.
  • Fee per step. Fees are charged on every operation, so add up the steps you will use.
  • Burn or lock. Burning LP tokens is permanent. A burned pool cannot be withdrawn by anyone, and burning does not make a token safe on its own.
  • LP tokens. To remove liquidity you need the wallet that holds the LP tokens.

Where Jumpbit Liquidity fits

Jumpbit Liquidity uses one fee for create, add, remove and burn and works with PumpSwap AMM and Raydium CPMM pools, with Token-2022 LP accounts supported when the pool uses that token program. See liquidity tools for the full category.

Questions people ask

How much does it cost to remove liquidity on Solana?

Stated tool fees run from 0.05 SOL at Jumpbit to 0.25 SOL at Smithii and 0.3 SOL at solana-token-creator.com. Network fees apply on top.

Do I need LP tokens to remove liquidity?

Yes. Connect the wallet that holds the LP tokens, because you redeem them for the underlying tokens. You can only withdraw the share your LP tokens represent.

What does burning LP tokens do?

It permanently destroys the LP tokens you choose, so the liquidity they represent can never be withdrawn. It does not by itself make a token safe from a rug pull.

Best Solana liquidity pool tools (October 2026) | Jumpbit